This website is using cookies
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue using the site, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.
x

ENERGY GLOBE ALBANIA

Honorary National Award
Winner:
Xhemal Mato
(Grouping "Ecomovement")
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 448 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE ARMENIA
National Award
Winner:
 Paul Yeghiayan
(Armenia Tree Project)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 463 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE AZERBAIJAN
National Award
Winner:
 Israyil Isgandarov ("Umid-98")
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 475 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE BELARUS
Honorary National Award

Winner: Ewald Vonk
(Fair Nature Foundation)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 484 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE BELGIUM
National Award
Winner:
Bound Van Rompay
(Subsea Industries)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 492 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE BULGARIA
National Award
Winner:
Prof. Zlateva
(NGO Federation "Intereco-21")
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 429 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE CROATIA
National Award
Winner:
Miroslav Kral
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 406 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE CYPRUS
National Award
Winner:
Peter Personn
(AGD Solar Trading LTD)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 447 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE CZECH REPUBLIC
National Award
Winner:
Vitek Radim
(Czech Union for Nature Conservation)

->Download (JPG, 445 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE DENMARK
National Award
Winner:
Bernd Garbers
(Samso Energy Academy)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 440 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE ESTONIA
National Award
Winner:
Tönis Meriste (Eesti Energia SA)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 423 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE FINLAND
National Award
Winner:
Jorma Kalevi Henrik Manninen
(Ekokem Oy Ab)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 443 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE FRANCE
National Award
Winner:
 David Widory (BRGM)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 449 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE GEORGIA
National Award
Winner:
Tamaz Vashakidze
(Georgian Employers Association)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 424 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE GERMANY
National Award

Winner: Christian Jung und Volker Dietrich
(KACO Gerätetechnik GmbH)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 429 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE GREECE
National Award
Winner:
Dimitios Mendrinos
(CENTRE FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 424 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE HUNGARY
National Award
Winner:
Attila Lovas
(Middle-Tisza District Environment and Water Directorate)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 419 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE ITALY
National Award
Winner:
Alain Lusardi
(Federabitazione Europe - Confcooperative)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 469 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE LATIVA
National Award
Winner:
Arnolds Ubelis
(Institue of Atomic Physics and Spectroscopy, University of Latvia)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 478 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE LITHUANIA
National Award
Winner:
Raimundas Siauciunas (APINI)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 475 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE LUXEMBOURG
National Award
Winner:
René Witry
(Witry & Witry architecture urbanisme)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

-> Download (JPG, 474 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE MACEDONIA
National Award
Winner:
 Joti Popovski
(Ecological Office)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 458 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE MALTA
National Award
Winner:
Marco Cremona and Joe Spiteri-Sargent
(Gozo Enterprises Limited)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 479 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE NETHERLANDS

National Award
Winner: Paul Eijsbouts
(GE Plastics Europe)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 414 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE POLAND
Honorary National Award

Winner: Jerzy Walasek (WALDOM)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 409 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE PORTUGAL
National Award

Winner: Rita Alcazar (LPN)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 379 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE ROMANIA
National Award

Winner: Margriet Samwel (WECF)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 420 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE RUSSIA
National Award

Winner: Liliya Kondrashova
(Museum of A.V. Zhirmunsky Institute of Marine Biology)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 429 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SLOVENIA
National Award

Winner: Tjasa Griessler Bulc (Limons Ltd.)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 456 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SPAINNational Award
Winner: Henner Gladen (Solar Millennium AG)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 414 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SWEDENNational Award
Winner: Gustaf Landahl (City of Stockholm)

->Download (JPG, 493 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SWITZERLANDNational Award
Winner: Beat Kämpfen (office for architecture)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 458 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE UNITED KINGDOM
National Award

Winner: Stephen Whipp (United Utilities)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 434 kB)