This website is using cookies
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue using the site, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.
x

ENERGY GLOBE BANGLADESH

National Award
Winner: Dipal Barua (Grameen Shakti)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 468 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE CAMBODIA

Honorary National Award
Winner: Siek Yohanes Baskoro (GERES)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 472 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE CHINA

National Award
Winner: Caidong Qin (LuAn Boshi Chemicals)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 455 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE INDIA

National Award
Winner: Satyendra Tripathi
(Sulabh International social service organisation)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 464 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE IRAN

National Award
Winner: Assadollad Rastegarpour
(G. Nasiri and A.Khoshgard / HSE Department /National Petrochemical Company)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 482 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE JORDAN

National Award
Winner: Tareq Emtairah (AREE Consortium)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 657 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE KYRGYZSTAN

National Award
Winner: Nurzat Abdyrasulova
(Civic Environmental Foundation UNISON)
Award Presenter: Maneka Gandhi

->Download (JPG, 470 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE LAOS

National Award
Winner: Andy Schroeter
(Sunlabob Rural Energy Ltd.)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 427 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE STATE OF PALESTINE

National Award
Winner: Hilmi S. Salem
(Alpha Solar Energy Systems (Pvt) Ltd.)
Award Presenter:
Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 434 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE PHILIPPINES

National Award
Winner: Auke Idzenga (AID Foundation)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 408 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SINGAPOR

National Award
Winner: Khew Teck Fook and Joerg Truebl
(Innovation und Technik AG)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 421 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE SRI LANKA

National Award
Winner: Don Nimantha Kushan Jayasuriya
(Alpha Solar Energy Systems (Pvt) Ltd.)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 432 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE TAIWAN

Honorary National Award
Winner: Lin Wen and Brian Edward Aiello
(Epoch Energy Technology Corp)
Award Presenter: Dr. Paul Rübig

->Download (JPG, 429 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE THAILAND

National Award
Winner: Penja Jitjumroonchokchai 
(Technique Thai-German)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 425 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE TURKEY

National Award
Winner: Engin Bagda
(Betek Paint and Chemical Ind. Corp.)
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 456 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE UZBEKISTAN

Honorary National Award
Winner: Saida Kalkulova and Askar Djumanov ("ERG")
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 513 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE VIETNAM

National Award
Winner: Botschaft Minh Nguyet T.
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 512 kB)

ENERGY GLOBE YEMEN

National Award
Winner: Stephan Augustin
Award Presenter: Leanne Liddle

->Download (JPG, 483 kB)