Photos World Award 2013

4. February 2014, Salzburg/Austria

All Award Winners 2013

All Award Winners 2013

Winner Fire: Mag. Johann Mörwald, David Bernhard (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

Winner Water: Francesca Mancini (FMD Design Studio)

Winner Air: Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Winner Youth: Rosemary Charalambous (Cans for Kids)

Winner Earth: Joe Risico (Ecovative)

download

All Award Winners 2013

Wilfried Haslauer (Regional Governor of Salzburg)

Prof. Anil Gupta (Vice Chairman National Innovation Fund India, Founder Honey Bee Network)

Arabella Kiesbauer (Moderator)

Winner Fire: Mag. Johann Mörwald, David Bernhard (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

Winner Water: Francesca Mancini (FMD Design Studio)

Winner Air: Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Winner Earth: Joe Risico (Ecovative)

Wolfgang Neumann (Founder Energy Globe Foundation)

Winner Youth: Rosemary Charalambous (Cans for Kids)

Cardinal Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson (Cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church)

Mayor Helmut Mödlhammer (President Austrian Association of Communities)

download

Winner World Award 2013

Winner World Award 2013

Mayor Helmut Mödlhammer (President Austrian Association of Communities)

Heinz Schaden (Mayor of the City of Salzburg)

Cardinal Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson (Cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church)

Martha Verónica Rocha(Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Wilfried Haslauer (Regional Governor of Salzburg)

Wolfgang Neumann (Founder Energy Globe Foundation)

download

Winner World Award 2013

Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

download

Category Fire

Winner Category Fire

Winner: Mag. Johann Mörwald (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

David Bernhard (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

Presenter: Axel Greiner (President Association of Industrialists, Upper Austria; Greiner Holding AG)

download

Winner Category Fire

Mag. Johann Mörwald (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

David Bernhard (ecoduna produktions-GmbH)

download

Award Presenter Category Fire

Axel Greiner (President Association of Industrialists, Upper Austria; Greiner Holding AG)

download

Finalist Category Fire

Hananto Kurnio (Marine Geological Institute, Ministry of Research & Development for Energy & Mineral Resources)

Didi Sukaryadi (Marine Geological Institute, Ministry of Research & Development for Energy & Mineral Resources)

download

Category Earth

Winner Category Earth

Winner: Joe Risico (Ecovative)

Presenter: Prof. Anil Gupta (Vice Chairman Natinal Innovation Fund India, Founder Honey Bee Network)

download

Winner Category Earth

Joe Risico (Ecovative)

download

Award Presenter Category Earth

Prof. Anil Gupta (Vice Chairman National Innovation Fund India, Founder Honey Bee Network)

download

Finalist Category Earth

Jaideep Saptarshi (Vermigold Ecotech Pvt Ltd)

download

Category Water

Winner Category Water

Winner: Francesca Mancini (FMD Design Studio)

Presenter: Franz Fischler (Franz Fischler Consulting; President European Forum Alpach)

download

Winner Category Water

Winner: Francesca Mancini (FMD Design Studio)

Moderator: Arabella Kiesbauer

download

Winner Category Water

Francesca Mancini (FMD Design Studio)

download

Award Presenter Category Water

Franz Fischler (Franz Fischler Consulting; President European Forum Alpach)

download

Finalist Category Water

Andre Mergenthaler (Water Missions International & SolarWorld AG)

Peter Finger (Water Missions International & SolarWorld AG)

download

Finalist Category Water

Petra Wadström (Solvatten AB)

download

Category Air

Winner Category Air

Winner: Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Presenter: Mayor Helmut Mödlhammer (President Austrian Association of Communities)

download

Winner Category Air

Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

download

Award Presenter Category Air

Mayor Helmut Mödlhammer (President Austrian Association of Communities)

download

Finalist Category Air

Helka Julkunen (WWF Finland)

download

Finalist Category Air

Christine Wangari (Multi Touch International)

download

Category Youth

Winner Category Youth

Winner: Rosemary Charalambous (Cans for Kids)

Presenter: Stephan Schwarzer (Austrian Federal Economic Chamber, Director Environment Policy)

download

Award Presenter Category Youth

Presenter: Stephan Schwarzer (Austrian Federal Economic Chamber, Director Environment Policy)

download

Winner Category Youth

Rosemary Charalambous (Cans for Kids)

download

More photos: Winner World Award 2013

Winner World Award 2013

Wolfgang Neumann (Founder Energy Globe Foundation)

Cardinal Peter Kodwo Appiah Turkson (Cardinal of the Roman Catholic Church)

Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Wilfried Haslauer (Regional Governor of Salzburg)

download

Winner World Award 2013

Wolfgang Neumann (Founder Energy Globe Foundation)

Martha Verónica Rocha (Solar Projects Foundation for Nicaraguan Women (FUPROSOMUNIC)

Wilfried Haslauer (Regional Governor of Salzburg)

download

Winner World Award 2013

download

Photos of the projects:

Select finalist: